The draw for the European Championship 2016 was held today in France. Turkey drew Spain, Croatia and the Czech Republic in Group D.

Players wanting to make the team have until the squad deadline on May 31 to impress their respective manager.

The actual finals being on June 10 and the final will be played on July 10 2016. The games will be played at either 14:00, 17:00 or 20:00 BST.

The full fixture list and times are listed below:

Group A
France v Romania (20:00, June 10, St-Denis)
Albania v Switzerland (14:00, June 11, Lens)
Romania v Switzerland (17:00, June 15, Paris)
France v Albania (20:00, June 15, Marseille)
Romania v Albania (20:00, June 19, Lyon)
Switzerland v France (20:00, June 19, Lille)

Group B
Wales v Slovakia (17:00, June 11, Bordeaux)
England v Russia (20:00, June 11, Marseille)
Russia v Slovakia (14:00, June 15, Lille)
England v Wales (14:00, June 16, Lens)
Russia v Wales (20:00, June 20, Toulouse)
Slovakia v England (20:00, June 20, St-Etienne)

Group C
Poland v Northern Ireland(17:00, June 12, Nice)
Germany v Ukraine (20:00, June 12, Lille)
Ukraine v Northern Ireland(17:00, June 16, Lyon)
Germany v Poland (20:00, June 16, St-Denis)
Ukraine v Poland (1700, June 21, Marseille)
Northern Ireland v Germany (17:00, June 21, Paris)

Group D
Turkey v Croatia (14:00, June 12, Paris)
Spain v Czech Republic(14:00, June 13, Toulouse)
Czech Republicv Croatia (17:00, June 17, St-Etienne)
Spain v Turkey (20:00, June 17, Nice)
Czech Republic v Turkey (20:00, June 21, Lens)
Croatia v Spain (20:00, June 21, Bordeaux)

Group E
Republic of Ireland v Sweden (17:00, June 13, St-Denis)
Belgium v Italy (20:00, June 13, Lyon)
Italy v Sweden (14:00, June 17, Toulouse)
Belgium v Republic of Ireland (14:00, June 18, Bordeaux)
Italy v Republic of Ireland (20:00, June 22, Lille)
Sweden v Belgium (20:00, June 22, Nice)

Group F
Austria v Hungary (1700, June 14, Bordeaux)
Portugal v Iceland (20:00, June 14, St-Etienne)
Iceland v Hungary (1700, June 18, Marseille)
Portugal v Austria (20:00, June 18, Paris)
Iceland v Austria (17:00, June 22, St-Denis)
Hungary v Portugal (17:00, June 22, Lyon)

Last 16
Match 1: Runner-up Group A v Runner-up C (14:00, June 25, St-Etienne)
Match 2: Winner D v Third-place B/E/F (20:00, June 25, Lens)
Match 3: Winner B v Third-place A/C/D (17:00, June 25, Paris)
Match 4: Winner F v Runner-up E (20:00, June 26, Toulouse)
Match 5: Winner C v Third-place A/B/F (17:00, June 26, Lille)
Match 6: Winner E v Runner-up D (1700, June 27, St-Denis)
Match 7: Winner A v Third-place C/D/E (14:00, June 27, Lyon)
Match 8: Runner-up B v Runner-up F (20:00, June 27, Nice)

Quarter-finals
1: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2 (20:00, June 30, Marseille)
2: Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4 (20:00, July 1, Lille)
3: Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6 (20:00, July 2, Bordeaux)
4: Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8 (20:00, July 3, St-Denis)

Semi-finals
1: Winner Quarter Final 1 v Winner Quarter Final 2 (20:00, July 6, Lyon)
2: Winner Quarter Final 3 v Winner Quarter Final 4 (20:00, July 7, Marseille)

Final
Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 (20:00, July 10, St-Denis)

See More
5 little-known facts about Barcelona star Arda Turan
Is Mesut Ozil finally showing his true colours at Arsenal?

SHARE